,

Earn Your MEPs With These Move2Win Gold Medal Challenge Classes!

Group of people excerising inside

Are you participating in our Move2Win Gold Medal Challenge this August? To help you earn those MEPs this month, our clubs have put together some special free classes and workouts designed to elevate those heart rates. Check out the schedule of classes below and be sure to save your spot by signing up in the FFC+ app!

FFC East Lakeview

  • Mondays at 6:15 PM: Spinning Interval with David
  • Mondays at 6:30 PM: Zumba with Matt
  • Tuesdays at 6 PM: Spinning Interval with Anna Rose
  • Wednesdays at 6:15 PM: Spinning Interval with Matt
  • Wednesdays at 6:30 PM: Zumba with Dominick
  • Fridays at 6:30 AM: Spinning Interval with Anna Rose
  • Fridays at 6 PM: WERQ with Jennifer
  • Saturdays at 9:15 AM: Spinning Interval with Jennifer
  • Saturdays at 10 AM: Zumba with Matt
  • Sundays at 9:30 AM: Spinning Interval with Christine 

FFC Elmhurst

  • Mondays at 5 PM: AMRAP with Elissa
  • Tuesdays at 9:30 AM: AMRAP with Elissa
  • Wednesdays at 6 PM: Spinning Interval with Elissa

FFC Gold Coast

  • Mondays at 6:30 AM: Total Body Blast with Gavin
  • Tuesdays at 6:30 AM: Spinning Interval with Lara
  • Tuesdays at 6:30 PM: Spinning Interval with Danny
  • Wednesdays at 6:30 AM: Loaded with Ashleigh
  • Wednesdays at 5 PM: Butts and Guts with Jeremy
  • Wednesdays at 5:30 PM: Spinning Interval with Ashleigh
  • Wednesdays at 6:30 PM: AMRAP with Ashleigh
  • Thursdays at 6:30 AM: Spinning Interval with Gavin
  • Thursdays at 5:30 PM: Total Body Blast with Anna Rose
  • Thursdays at 6:30 PM: Spinning Interval with Gavin
  • Thursday, August 12 and Thursday, August 19 at 5:30 PM: Boxing with Nick
  • Saturdays at 10:30 AM: Loaded with David 
  • Saturday, August 7 and Saturday, August 28 at 9:30 AM: Butts and Guts with Jeremy 

FFC Lincoln Park

  • Mondays at 6:30 AM: Spinning Interval with Lara
  • Mondays at 5:30 PM: Motiv8 with Tiffany
  • Mondays at 6:15 PM: Iron Ride with Tiffany
  • Tuesdays at 6 AM: Factor 5 with Colten
  • Wednesdays at 6:30 AM: Loaded with Tiffany
  • Wednesdays at 5:30 PM: Boxing with Chris
  • Wednesdays at 6:15 PM: Spinning Interval with Vincent
  • Thursdays at 5:30 PM: Loaded with Joe
  • Fridays at 6:30 AM: Spinning Interval with Brent
  • Saturdays at 9 AM: Fitkick with Mari

FFC Oak Park

  • Mondays at 9 AM: Spinning Interval with Amy
  • Tuesdays at 5 PM: FitKick with Nazha
  • Fridays at 10 AM: Boot Camp with Kyle
  • Fridays at 5 PM: Warrior Training with Francis
  • Saturdays at 8 AM: Run Club with Bianca
  • Saturdays at 9 AM: Endura with Ashley
  • Thursday, August 26 at 5 PM: TAC Fit with Mario

FFC Old Town

  • Mondays at 5:45 PM: AMRAP with Anna Rose
  • Mondays at 6 PM: Boot Camp with Hizzi
  • Tuesdays at 12 PM: Mat Pilates with Natasha
  • Tuesdays at 6 PM: Boot Camp with Jack
  • Wednesdays at 5:45 PM: WERQ with Allison
  • Wednesdays at 6 PM: Boot Camp with Hizzi

FFC Park Ridge

  • Tuesdays at 6:30 PM: Faction with Robyn
  • Thursdays at 10:30 AM: Foam Rolling with Julia
  • Saturdays at 9:30 AM: HIIT Back with Katie

FFC South Loop

  • Tuesdays at 12 PM: Zumba with Dominick
  • Tuesdays at 6:30 PM: Spinning Interval with Stacy
  • Thursdays at 5:45 PM: Zumba with Reina
  • Thursdays at 6:30 PM: Urban Athlete with Ben
  • Fridays at 9:30 AM: Spinning Interval with Nazha
  • Saturdays at 8:30 AM: Spinning Interval with Brent
  • Saturdays at 10 AM: Boot Camp

FFC West Loop

  • Mondays at 5:30 PM: Spinning Interval with Danny
  • Tuesdays at 6:30 AM: G.Row with Tom
  • Wednesdays at 5:30 PM: Spinning Interval with David
  • Thursdays at 11:30 AM: G.Row with Lois
  • Friday at 11:30 AM: Spinning Interval with David
  • Saturdays at 10 AM: Spinning Interval with Anna Rose